2017 Time Trial League Tables

 Hill Climbs

Rider 08/
15
08/
17
08/
22
08/
24
Total
Jack Mundinano 10 8 10 9 20
Dave Roper 10 10 20
Neil Reynolds 9 9 18
Jordan Wintle 8 7 15
Miguel Mundinano 6 6 4 8 14
Jacob Hardy 7 5 12
Richard Treen 5 7 12
Ross Mahony 7 4 11
Jack Steel 2 8 10
Oliver Walker-Hayes 9 9
Tom Barlow 3 6 9
Alistair Hardy 6 2 8
John Ellerby 5 5
Sam Hardy 5 5
Richard Griffiths 4 4
Tony Payne 1 3 4
Paul Winstone 4 4
Corinne Clark 3 3
Siobahn Ellerby Jones 3 3
Alice Earle 2 0 2
Max Harper 1 1
Emma Horstead 1 1

Points Leagues

Division A

Rider 04/
20
04/
27
05/
04
05/
11
05/
18
05/
25
06/
01
06/
08
06/
15
06/
22
06/
29
07/
06
07/
13
07/
20
07/
27
08/
03
08/
10
Total
Jonathan Gould 0 10 10 10 10 9 9 9 10 77
Gary Rickards 5 9 5 5 1 9 8 8 7 6 4 8 7 0 72
Ross Holland 10 10 10 10 10 50
Mathew Bissett 4 6 3 5 3 7 5 8 41
Nick Slim 9 10 8 9 36
Dave Roper 6 9 10 9 34
Jake Osborne 8 9 8 9 34
Andrew Bailey 7 8 10 7 32
Nicholas Smale 8 6 6 5 6 31
Will Swarbrick 7 8 4 7 26
Gabriel Chinn 9 8 6 23
Jonathan Shubert 10 10 20
Ben Price 8 7 15
Jordan Wintle 9 6 15
Simon Tarrant 7 6 13
Alistair Kay 7 5 12
Andres Boiles 9 9
Bruce Diesel 9 9
Carlos Toledo 8 8
Martin Gotrel 8 8
G.Brookhouse 7 7
Matt Gotrel 6 6
Richard Cleaver 4 4
Matt Boon 2 2

Division B

Rider 04/
20
04/
27
05/
04
05/
11
05/
18
05/
25
06/
01
06/
08
06/
15
06/
22
06/
29
07/
06
07/
13
07/
20
07/
27
08/
03
08/
10
Total
Scott McArdle 9 9 4 10 10 9 10 10 9 10 10 96
Graham Wilson 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 89
Richard Griffiths 5 9 8 7 9 7 8 5 9 8 9 7 9 83
Rob Turner 9 6 6 8 7 6 9 7 6 8 6 7 6 73
Julian Bullas 8 8 8 7 9 7 9 8 64
Stuart Harvey 8 7 6 5 9 5 7 47
Paul Haig 5 7 5 6 5 5 2 4 8 47
Tom Barlow 6 10 10 0 8 4 5 43
Julian Hynam 10 10
Dave Nield 9 9
Matthew Hill 8 8
Vincent Douglas 4 4 8
Stuart Holt 7 7
Andrew Sclater 6 6
Rich Griffiths 6 6
David Anderson 5 5
Neil Reynolds 3 3

Division C

Rider 04/
20
04/
27
05/
04
05/
11
05/
18
05/
25
06/
01
06/
08
06/
15
06/
22
06/
29
07/
06
07/
13
07/
20
07/
27
08/
03
08/
10
Total
Graham Steer 5 7 8 6 6 8 9 8 9 8 9 8 9 7 10 86
Chris Udall 5 8 7 7 7 9 8 7 6 9 8 9 79
Jo Wilkie 1 9 10 10 10 8 48
Glen Knight 10 9 10 9 10 48
Niall Ingleby 9 8 5 10 32
Daryl Stroud 10 0 10 20
Robert Evans 0 9 10 19
Craig Bartole 2 9 11
Simon Worsley 10 10
Matt Hill 10 10
Jack Steel 9 9
Jim Curry 9 9
Jack Mundinano 8 8
Pete Kellow 8 8
James Miller 7 7
Tara Grosvenor 7 7
James Milner 6 6
Russell Gowers 3 3

Division D

Rider 04/
20
04/
27
05/
04
05/
11
05/
18
05/
25
06/
01
06/
08
06/
15
06/
22
06/
29
07/
06
07/
13
07/
20
07/
27
08/
03
08/
10
Total
Richard Walklate 10 10 10 9 6 7 10 10 72
Neil Dooley 8 8 6 8 5 7 4 9 8 63
Alistair Hardy 8 10 9 10 8 45
Jacob Hardy 9 7 9 10 35
Tim Besien 9 9 8 5 31
Philip Wooldrige 10 9 10 29
Stuart Bonham 7 7 5 19
James Randell 10 10
Mike Knight 10 10
Derek Dowdeswell 10 10
Andy Christy 10 10
Oliver Hayward 9 9
James Read 9 9
Rupert Marlow 8 8
Brendan Dempsey 8 8
Justin Di Tommaso 7 7
Dave Lait 7 7
Ian Wareing 6 6
Malcom Tye 6 6

Division E

Rider 04/
20
04/
27
05/
04
05/
11
05/
18
05/
25
06/
01
06/
08
06/
15
06/
22
06/
29
07/
06
07/
13
07/
20
07/
27
08/
03
08/
10
Total
Rachel Green 10 9 8 8 9 9 9 10 8 9 9 9 9 9 92
Anthony Ballinger 8 9 9 7 10 10 0 8 8 10 10 89
Mark Warren 8 10 10 10 10 10 58
Kathryn Griffiths 9 10 10 10 39
Charlotte Iles 10 9 19
John Pinfold 8 9 17
Georgina Tait 8 8
Emma Horstead 7 7
Fred Symes 7 7
Georgina Ralt 6 6
Virginia Head 6 6

Division F

Rider 04/
20
04/
27
05/
04
05/
11
05/
18
05/
25
06/
01
06/
08
06/
15
06/
22
06/
29
07/
06
07/
13
07/
20
07/
27
08/
03
08/
10
Total
Mark Zikking 8 10 10 10 9 9 10 10 76
Max Harper 5 10 10 10 35
Mel Nicholls 9 10 10 29
Jane Wild 8 9 7 24
Clare Broady 10 10 20
Dan Burke 6 9 15
Jo Williams 9 9
David Milburn 9 9
Evelyn Guyll 8 8
Louise Newman 8 8
Emma Trueman 7 7

Standards

Rider 10 Mile 25 Mile Total
1 Ross Holland 1217 1227 2444
2 Scott McArdle 1224 1207 2431
3 Graham Wilson 1197 1202 2399
4 Gary Rickards 1193 1174 2367
5 Jake Osborne 1148 1160 2308
6 Will Swarbrick 1157 1144 2301
7 Rob Turner 1134 1120 2254
8 Simon Tarrant 1124 1114 2238
9 Julian Bullas 1133 1093 2226
10 Graham Steer 1108 1084 2192
11 Nicholas Smale 1095 1073 2168
12 Paul Haig 1080 1084 2164
13 Stuart Harvey 1086 1059 2145
14 Rachel Green 1067 1003 2070
15 Richard Walklate 970 962 1932
16 Jonathan Gould 1212 1212
17 Jordan Wintle 1129 1129
18 Tom Barlow 1122 1122
19 Ben Price 1116 1116
20 Jacob Hardy 1107 1107
21 David Anderson 1104 1104
22 Alistair Hardy 1088 1088
23 Andrew Sclater 1065 1065
24 Robert Evans 1052 1052
25 Richard Cleaver 1052 1052
26 Malcom Tye 1019 1019
27 Tim Besien 1006 1006
28 Fred Symes 973 973
29 Max Harper 973 973
30 John Pinfold 930 930
31 Mark Zikking 879 879

 Scratch Leagues

The colours of the 10 mile times reflect the divisions that will be used for the preliminary allocation of riders to the 2018 points leagues. The final allocation will be done after the first 6 races to ensure everyone is in the appropriate league.

10 Mile Scratch League 10 Mile Standards League
Rider Club Time Rider Club Score
1 Jonathan Shubert Artic RC 00:20:55 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 1224
2 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 00:21:22 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 1217
3 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County CC 00:21:26 G.Brookhouse VC Montpellier 1213
4 Nick Slim Leisure Lakes RT 00:21:49 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County CC 1212
5 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:22:22 Jonathan Shubert Artic RC 1206
6 G.Brookhouse VC Montpellier 00:22:22 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 1197
7 Andres Boiles Evesham Wheelers 00:22:30 Martin Gotrel Team Echelon 1195
8 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:37 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 1193
9 Mike Knight sportstest.co.uk 00:22:39 Nick Slim Leisure Lakes RT 1187
10 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:39 Andrew Bailey Evesham Wheelers 1175
11 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:42 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 1160
12 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 00:22:42 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 1157
13 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:45 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 1148
14 Ben Price Kinetic K1 00:22:45 Mike Knight sportstest.co.uk 1139
15 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:45 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 1135
16 Martin Gotrel Team Echelon 00:22:47 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 1134
17 Andrew Bailey Evesham Wheelers 00:22:50 Tom Barlow Echelon Cycles 1134
18 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:54 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 1133
19 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:02 Daryl Stroud Tri Team Gloucester 1129
20 Matt Gotrel Team Echelon 00:23:13 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County CC 1129
21 Mathew Bissett Cheltenham Tri Club 00:23:18 Ben Price Kinetic K1 1127
22 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:19 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 1124
23 Alistair Kay Velo Vitesse 00:23:19 Alistair Kay Velo Vitesse 1117
24 Tom Barlow Echelon Cycles 00:23:34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 1110
25 Richard Griffiths Winchcombe CC 00:23:35 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 1108
26 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:36 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 1107
27 Stuart Harvey Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:36 David Anderson Cheltenham & County CC 1104
28 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:39 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 1095
29 Matt Boon Velo Vitesse 00:23:40 Mathew Bissett Cheltenham Tri Club 1090
30 Daryl Stroud Tri Team Gloucester 00:23:54 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 1088
31 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe CC 00:24:08 Stuart Harvey Cheltenham & County CC 1086
32 David Anderson Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:13 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe CC 1086
33 Andrew Sclater Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:18 Matt Boon Velo Vitesse 1083
34 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:45 Richard Griffiths Winchcombe CC 1080
35 Niall Ingleby Gloucester City CC 00:25:00 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 1080
36 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:01 Matt Gotrel Team Echelon 1076
37 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:01 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County CC 1067
38 Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:04 Niall Ingleby Gloucester City CC 1067
39 Glen Knight (CC-CC Day Member) 00:25:06 Andrew Sclater Cheltenham & County CC 1065
40 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:25:09 Pete Kellow Gloucester City 1059
41 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City 00:25:14 Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC 1052
42 Pete Kellow Gloucester City 00:25:28 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City 1051
43 Philip Wooldrige Evesham Wheelers 00:25:31 Tara Grosvenor Velo Vitesse 1044
44 Craig Bartole CTC 00:25:32 Glen Knight (CC-CC Day Member) 1041
45 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:36 Chris Udall Gloucester City 1029
46 Chris Udall Gloucester City 00:25:46 Charlotte Iles Velo Vitesse 1021
47 Tara Grosvenor Velo Vitesse 00:25:53 Malcom Tye Cheltenham & County CC 1019
48 Richard Walklate Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:05 Neil Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 1013
49 Malcom Tye Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:11 Philip Wooldrige Evesham Wheelers 1011
50 Tim Besien Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:17 Mark Warren (CC-CC Day Member) 1007
51 Mark Warren (CC-CC Day Member) 00:26:24 Tim Besien Cheltenham & County CC 1006
52 Rupert Marlow (CC-CC Day Member) 00:26:25 Craig Bartole CTC 1001
53 Dave Lait (CC-CC Day Member) 00:26:37 Kathryn Griffiths Winchcombe CC 992
54 Charlotte Iles Velo Vitesse 00:26:39 Dave Lait (CC-CC Day Member) 991
55 Neil Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 00:26:47 Anthony Ballinger Winchcombe CC 980
56 Kathryn Griffiths Winchcombe CC 00:27:25 Max Harper Cheltenham & County CC 973
57 Anthony Ballinger Winchcombe CC 00:27:32 Fred Symes Cheltenham & County CC 973
58 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:34 Richard Walklate Cheltenham & County CC 970
59 Max Harper Cheltenham & County CC 00:28:29 Rupert Marlow (CC-CC Day Member) 964
60 Fred Symes Cheltenham & County CC 00:28:30 Virginia Head Cheltenham Tri Club 944
61 Emma Horstead Cheltenham & County CC 00:28:40 Stuart Bonham Winchcombe CC 930
62 Virginia Head Cheltenham Tri Club 00:28:43 Louise Newman Cheltenham Tri Club 917
63 Georgina Ralt (CC-CC Day Member) 00:28:53 Mel Nicholls Great Britain 911
64 Mark Zikking (CC-CC Day Member) 00:29:28 Mark Zikking (CC-CC Day Member) 902
65 Stuart Bonham Winchcombe CC 00:29:29 Dan Burke Cheltenham & Tewkesbury Young Cycle Club 884
66 Louise Newman Cheltenham Tri Club 00:29:30 Georgina Tait (CC-CC Day Member) 870
67 Georgina Tait (CC-CC Day Member) 00:30:18 Jane Wild Cheltenham Tri Club 844
68 Mel Nicholls Great Britain 00:30:21 Jo Williams Evesham Vale Tri 829
69 Dan Burke Cheltenham & Tewkesbury Young Cycle Club 00:30:43 Evelyn Guyll Winchcombe CC 772
70 Jo Williams Evesham Vale Tri 00:34:43
71 Jane Wild Cheltenham Tri Club 00:35:29
72 Evelyn Guyll Winchcombe CC 00:37:56

 

25 Mile Scratch League 25 Mile Standards League
Rider Club Time Rider Club Score
1 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 00:54:33 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 1227
2 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 00:56:51 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 1207
3 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:57:18 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 1202
4 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 00:58:04 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 1174
5 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 00:58:21 Andrew Bailey Evesham Wheelers 1166
6 Andrew Bailey Evesham Wheelers 00:58:29 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 1165
7 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 00:58:30 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 1160
8 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 00:58:48 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 1144
9 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 00:59:28 Dave Nield Tri Team Gloucester 1131
10 Mathew Bissett Cheltenham Tri Club 00:59:34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 1126
11 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 00:59:43 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 1125
12 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 00:59:49 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 1120
13 Dave Nield Tri Team Gloucester 01:00:19 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 1114
14 Matthew Hill Gloucester City CC 01:00:24 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 1093
15 Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC 01:00:29 Matthew Hill Gloucester City CC 1089
16 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 01:00:53 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 1084
17 Rich Griffiths Winchcombe CC 01:01:20 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 1084
18 Stuart Harvey Cheltenham & County CC 01:01:30 Mathew Bissett Cheltenham Tri Club 1083
19 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 01:02:14 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City 1074
20 Richard Griffiths Winchcombe CC 01:02:28 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 1073
21 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 01:02:45 Stuart Harvey Cheltenham & County CC 1059
22 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City 01:02:47 Rich Griffiths Winchcombe CC 1055
23 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 01:03:01 Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC 1052
24 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 01:06:41 Richard Griffiths Winchcombe CC 1036
25 Richard Walklate Cheltenham & County CC 01:06:47 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County CC 1003
26 Chris Udall Gloucester City 01:07:28 Mark Warren (CC-CC Day Member) 1000
27 Mark Warren (CC-CC Day Member) 01:07:35 Chris Udall Gloucester City 999
28 Anthony Ballinger Winchcombe CC 01:14:02 Richard Walklate Cheltenham & County CC 962
29 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County CC 01:14:36 John Pinfold Cheltenham & County CC 930
30 John Pinfold Cheltenham & County CC 01:17:43 Anthony Ballinger Winchcombe CC 927