Time Trial Leagues – All Comers

These are not formal club competitions. They are simply to allow all riders easily to compare their season’s best performances.

10 Miles

10 Mile Scratch League10 Mile Standards League
RiderClubTimeRiderClubScore
1Ross HollandCheltenham & County CC00:20:25Ross HollandCheltenham & County CC1260
2Harry WaltonCheltenham & County CC00:20:47Harry WaltonCheltenham & County CC1238
3Jonathan GouldCheltenham & County CC00:21:16Jonathan GouldCheltenham & County CC1225
4Dave RoperRide 24/700:21:36Simon TarrantCheltenham & County CC1213
5Simon TarrantCheltenham & County CC00:21:40Graham WilsonCheltenham & County CC1210
6Will SwarbrickCheltenham & County CC00:21:58Pete ErringtonGloucester City CC1203
7Paul FrenchBeds Road RT00:22:13Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-Spuik1193
8Jordan WintleCheltenham & County CC00:22:24Carlo ToledoGloucester City CC1192
9Carlo ToledoGloucester City00:22:29Aimee LaneEchelon Cycles1187
10Graham WilsonCheltenham & County CC00:22:40Will SwarbrickCheltenham & County CC1184
11Nicholas SmaleCheltenham & County CC00:22:41Paul FrenchBeds Road RT1180
12Nick SlimLeisure Lakes RT00:22:44Dave RoperRide 24/71179
13Glen KnightKiss Racing00:22:50Gary RickardsCheltenham & County CC1175
14Stuart HarveyCheltenham & County CC00:22:51Rob TurnerCheltenham & County CC1169
15Rob TurnerCheltenham & County CC00:23:00Jordan WintleCheltenham & County CC1148
16Pete ErringtonGloucester City CC00:23:03Glen KnightKiss Racing1148
17Gary RickardsCheltenham & County CC00:23:10Nick SlimLeisure Lakes RT1142
18Mathew BissettCheltenham Tri Club00:23:20Stuart HarveyCheltenham & County CC1140
19Richard GriffithsWinchcombe CC00:23:43Jef OuthwaitStourbridge CC1134
20Matt BoonVelo Vitesse00:23:47Jo WilkieRide 24/71130
21Tom BarlowCheltenham & County CC00:23:50Jacob HardyCheltenham & County CC1124
22Jef OuthwaitStourbridge CC00:23:52Julian BullasCheltenham & County CC1120
23Niall InglebyGloucester City CC00:23:53Niall InglebyGloucester City CC1120
24Simon WittsGloucester City CC00:23:54Nicholas SmaleCheltenham & County CC1116
25Julian BullasCheltenham & County CC00:23:57Simon WittsGloucester City CC1110
26Jacob HardyCheltenham & County CC00:24:10Tom BarlowCheltenham & County CC1104
27John DownieUnattached00:24:28Graham SteerCheltenham & County CC1101
28Oliver DammoneGloucester City CC00:24:37Alistair HardyCheltenham & County CC1099
29Jo WilkieRide 24/700:24:48Mathew BissettCheltenham Tri Club1092
30Rob BrushWinchcombe CC00:24:50Vickie WilkinsonVelo Vitesse1085
31Alistair HardyCheltenham & County CC00:24:51Matt BoonVelo Vitesse1081
32Mathhew Hill Gloucester City CC00:24:56Richard GriffithsWinchcombe CC1078
33Andrew MilnerNorth Cotswold CC00:25:09Rachel GreenCheltenham & County CC1078
34Aimee LaneEchelon Cycles00:25:11Lindsey Lewis-PainterCheltenham & County CC1073
35Tim BesienCheltenham & County CC00:25:17Pete KellowGloucester City1069
36Pete KellowGloucester City00:25:19Neil DooleyCheltenham Tri Club1065
37Anthony LakeGloucester City CC00:25:24Michael BanfieldDHC1061
38Neil DooleyCheltenham Tri Club00:25:34Andrew MilnerNorth Cotswold CC1051
39Nick DickinsonWinchcombe CC00:25:36Tim BesienCheltenham & County CC1049
40Paul DouglasLovell CC00:25:44Anthony BallingerWinchcombe CC1048
41Chris UdallGloucester City CC00:25:48Nick DickinsonWinchcombe CC1048
42Anthony BallingerWinchcombe CC00:25:49Paul WillisUnattached1047
43Graham SteerCheltenham & County CC00:25:54Mathhew Hill Gloucester City CC1042
44Neil ElliottWoodmancote Wheelers00:26:08Anthony LakeGloucester City CC1038
45Michael BanfieldDHC00:26:08Virginia HeadCheltenham Tri Club1036
46Vickie WilkinsonVelo Vitesse00:26:14Paul DouglasLovell CC1036
47Virginia HeadCheltenham Tri Club00:26:15Chris UdallGloucester City CC1031
48Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-Spuik00:26:18George BarwoodGloucester City CC1028
49Colin RiceWinchcombe CC00:26:29Helen BarnettGoode 2 Swim1027
50Mark WarrenKiss Racing00:26:30John DownieUnattached1023
51Lindsey Lewis-PainterCheltenham & County CC00:26:37Oliver DammoneGloucester City CC1021
52Nick Ashley(CC-CC Day Member)00:26:46Rob BrushWinchcombe CC1019
53Paul WillisUnattached00:26:50Neil ElliottWoodmancote Wheelers1015
54George BarwoodGloucester City CC00:26:52Mark WarrenKiss Racing1006
55Richard EvershedCheltenham & County CC00:27:03Colin RiceWinchcombe CC987
56Mark Fountain-BarberUnattached00:27:04Adrian PearceGloucester City CC986
57Steve RowleyGloucester City CC00:27:05Nick Ashley(CC-CC Day Member)955
58Adrian PearceGloucester City CC00:27:21Georgina TaftUnattached955
59Rachel GreenCheltenham & County CC00:27:23Richard EvershedCheltenham & County CC954
60Helen BarnettGoode 2 Swim00:28:16Steve RowleyGloucester City CC944
61Jack SteelVC Montpellier00:28:19Mark Fountain-BarberUnattached941
62Mark ZikkingCheltenham & County CC00:28:30Mark ZikkingCheltenham & County CC936
63Daniel Fraenkel(CC-CC Day Member)00:28:45Amanda DartnellGoode 2 Swim934
64Chris StirlingWinchcombe CC00:28:55Brian SmithUnattached911
65Adam UnderwoodGloucester City CC00:29:29Daniel Fraenkel(CC-CC Day Member)906
66Georgina TaftUnattached00:29:44Jack SteelVC Montpellier888
67Brian SmithUnattached00:30:26Chris StirlingWinchcombe CC875
68Colin Lewis-PainterEVT00:30:41Harriet KellowUnattached871
69Harriet KellowUnattached00:31:09Colin Lewis-PainterEVT866
70Amanda DartnellGoode 2 Swim00:31:11Adam UnderwoodGloucester City CC860
71Rob DartnellGoode 2 Swim00:32:10Rob DartnellGoode 2 Swim844
72Seth GilbertCTC00:32:27Seth GilbertCTC775

25 Miles

25 Mile Scratch League25 Mile Standards League
RiderClubTimeRiderClubScore
1Harry WaltonCheltenham & County CC00:55:19Harry WaltonCheltenham & County CC1181
2Rob TurnerCheltenham & County CC01:00:13Rob TurnerCheltenham & County CC1136
3Richard GriffithsWinchcombe CC01:03:45Graham SteerCheltenham & County CC1037
4Tim BesienCheltenham & County CC01:08:39Richard GriffithsWinchcombe CC1018
5Graham SteerCheltenham & County CC01:10:05Tim BesienCheltenham & County CC982
6Anthony BallingerWinchcombe CC01:12:29Anthony BallingerWinchcombe CC950
7Mark ZikkingCheltenham & County CC01:18:04Mark ZikkingCheltenham & County CC868