2015 League Standings

Points League

Women 13-17

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Ailish Haig 10 10

Men 13-17

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Ross Holland 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 15 10 10 10 10 95
Matthew Hunt 8 7 9 8 8 8 8 10 10 8 9 6 70
Will Swarbrick 10 0 9 9 9 10 9 56
Sam Hardy 7 8 9 9 8 8 49
Gabriel Chinn 10 10 10 10 40
Tom Barlow 9 7 5 21
Michael Horrocks 7 7 14
Joseph Grey 9 9

Women 18-39

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Petra Vymetalova 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 15 10 10 9 10 10 95
Charlotte Iles 10 10 8 9 7 9 8 61
Jo Wilkie 8 9 10 9 8 9 53
Emma Dooley 9 9 8 26
Laura Finucane 9 15 24
Clare Broady 10 8 18
Claire Rose 10 10
Lindsey Aglland 10 10

Men 18-39

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Jonathan Gould 10 10 8 9 9 15 9 9 7 10 9 90
Nicholas Smale 9 8 15 8 7 8 8 63
Jason Duckworth 6 5 7 6 7 8 10 7 4 6 2 57
James Randell 4 4 0 5 6 9 2 5 3 15 0 53
Alex Davison 5 3 6 7 5 8 8 7 7 53
David Roper 10 10 9 9 10 48
Andrew Sclater 6 2 2 3 15 6 8 1 3 46
Jake Osborne 10 7 9 9 9 44
Matt Boon 8 6 10 8 10 42
John Ellerby 3 10 9 10 10 42
James Milner 7 7 6 5 6 5 5 41
Ben Price 8 8 10 0 15 41
Harry Walton 10 10 10 10 40
Richard Treen 8 15 0 0 8 7 38
Dave Johnson 1 6 0 7 4 5 5 4 4 36
Stuart Baker 9 9 9 4 31
Andrew Barnes 0 1 0 1 5 15 4 26
Nick Slim 10 10 20
Rob Haynes 0 1 15 3 19
Marc Roberts 3 5 1 7 0 2 18
Richard Walklate 0 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 3 0 4 1 17
Ian Alexander 7 0 9 16
Joe Hole 2 7 3 3 15
Richard Evershed 7 8 15
Kieran Cullen 0 0 3 4 0 5 12
Andrew Tiplady 2 0 3 6 11
Lee Finch 10 10
Keith Baldwin 4 6 10
Jason Hales 10 10
Carl Adams 2 7 9
Chris Vann 9 9
Simon Barbour 9 9
Ben Slatter 4 4 8
Jake Humphrey 8 8
Mark Watts-Jones 8 8
Oliver Gummery 7 7
John Dallimore 7 7
Matthew Hill 6 0 6
Mike Skidmore 6 6
Alastair Raitt 1 5 6
Simon Worsley 6 6
Mark Hemming 6 6
Dan Zanetacci 6 6
Paul Winstone 6 6
Jack Steel 1 5 6
Barney Holding 4 4
Karl Maskey 4 4
Alisdair Cradock 4 0 4
Charlie McMaster 2 2 4
Mark Roberts 3 3
Alex Brooke-Turner 3 3
Ben Gabbot 2 2
Dan Penney 2 2
Mike Fitzgibbon 2 2
Coulthard Simon 2 2
Richard Edgerton 1 1

Women 40-54

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Debbie Lee 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 15 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 95
Kim Boon 0 9 10 19
Emma Trueman 9 9
Sally Van Vliet 9 9

Men 40-54

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Simon Tarrant 8 7 7 9 10 8 9 10 15 9 10 88
Julian Bullas 9 8 9 7 9 6 7 9 3 0 10 7 8 7 7 9 8 15 86
Jon Mansfield 7 4 8 8 8 8 15 9 7 10 10 83
Gary Rickards 3 2 3 8 2 15 0 7 4 9 5 7 5 4 3 7 7 9 8 77
Robert Evans 2 5 5 5 15 9 7 6 8 62
Stuart Holt 10 5 6 4 3 8 7 9 52
Stuart Barr 4 6 6 9 6 6 6 8 51
Andrew Shipton 10 10 9 10 8 47
Mark Hamper 9 10 15 10 44
Neil Dooley 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 4 0 15 4 1 1 38
Wayne Mayer 8 5 9 8 30
Alistair Hardy 0 0 0 0 6 3 6 2 10 27
Paul Workman 0 0 15 10 25
Neil Reynolds 15 10 25
Chris Udall 0 0 6 0 1 5 0 3 0 0 5 4 24
Paul Hannan 0 4 15 5 24
Richard Hunt 0 0 1 0 0 7 5 1 4 1 1 2 3 24
Roddy Gosden 6 1 6 4 6 23
Mark Febery 0 1 0 7 5 3 2 1 3 22
Rich Cook 0 10 10 20
Rob Turner 0 0 2 2 5 2 4 3 18
Paul Douglas 6 4 5 15
Gary Potts 8 6 14
Gwyn Williams 5 3 4 12
Charles Zanettacci 10 10
Tim Wood 10 10
G.Brookhouse 10 10
Russell Parker 0 10 10
Peter Ward 9 9
Neil Bond 9 9
Daryl Stroud 8 8
Dev Turner 8 8
David Anderson 3 4 7
Jonathan Shaw 7 7
J.Outhwaite 6 6
Niall Ingleby 6 6
Dave Gill 6 6
James Colley 4 4
Paul Kilmister 4 4
Andrew Milner 4 4
Peter Haken 0 3 1 4
Phill Jowett 0 2 2
Dave Nield 2 2
John Gundy 0 0 2 2
Jeff Manners 2 2
McMaster Chris 1 1
Matthew Harris 1 1
Andy Sheard 1 1

Women 55 and over

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Sue Bathgate 10 10 10 10 10 10 15 9 9 93
Mary Welsh 10 10 10 9 9 15 10 9 8 8 90
Arja Scarsbrook 10 9 0 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 80

Men 55 and over

Rider 04/
16
04/
23
04/
30
05/
07
05/
14
05/
21
05/
28
06/
04
06/
11
06/
18
06/
25
07/
02
07/
09
07/
16
07/
23
07/
30
08/
06
08/
13
08/
20
08/
27
09/
03
Total
Scott McArdle 10 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 10 15 10 10 10 10 10 95
Graham Steer 9 15 10 9 10 9 9 10 8 7 10 9 9 9 7 8 9 8 8 9 91
Graham Wilson 6 0 0 15 10 9 9 9 9 10 77
Stuart Bonham 8 5 7 8 8 6 42
John Hawes 8 15 9 9 41
David Thomas 10 8 8 26
Martin McGreary 8 8 7 23
Steve Jones 7 7
Graham Jones 7 7
Mandy Jones 6 6
Dave Price 6 6

Scoring:

  • You score 10 points for being first in your age/gender category, followed by 9 points for 2nd, 8 points for 3rd, 7 points for 4th, 6 points for 5th, 5 points for 6th, 4 points for 7th, 3 points for 8th, 2 points for 9th and 1 point for 10th.
  • You’ll get 15 bonus points for volunteering to help run an event.
  • Your top scoring 8 events + bonus points count towards the league.
  • You can nominate another person to volunteer on your behalf and still collect the 15 bonus points, though if you choose to ride that event you won’t score any regular points.

Need some bonus points? See the rota to volunteer. Remember, we’ll have to cancel events if we don’t have helpers.

Standards League

The 10 and 25 mile standards (times converted to scores taking the rider’s age into account) for the 2015 events are shown below.

Rider 10 Mile 25 Mile Total
1 Ross Holland 1266 1244 2510
2 Will Swarbrick 1276 1203 2479
3 Harry Walton 1177 1139 2316
4 Scott McArdle 1167 1147 2314
5 Matthew Hunt 1193 1091 2284
6 Jon Mansfield 1151 1097 2248
7 Simon Tarrant 1147 1081 2228
8 Jonathan Gould 1138 1082 2220
9 Julian Bullas 1125 1094 2219
10 Graham Steer 1128 1087 2215
11 Graham Wilson 1130 1077 2207
12 Ian Alexander 1108 1098 2206
13 Jake Osborne 1102 1072 2174
14 Gary Rickards 1102 1069 2171
15 Sue Bathgate 1094 1068 2162
16 Debbie Lee 1096 1063 2159
17 Richard Evershed 1079 1075 2154
18 Robert Evans 1097 1049 2146
19 Nicholas Smale 1075 1017 2092
20 Rob Turner 1072 1013 2085
21 Dave Johnson 1021 1000 2021
22 Alistair Hardy 1004 972 1976
23 Richard Hunt 1005 971 1976
24 Joe Hole 969 984 1953
25 Charles Zanettacci 1220 1220
26 Joseph Grey 1215 1215
27 Sam Hardy 1188 1188
28 Mark Hamper 1151 1151
29 Stuart Holt 1109 1109
30 Stuart Baker 1097 1097
31 Gwyn Williams 1096 1096
32 David Anderson 1077 1077
33 John Hawes 1070 1070
34 Roddy Gosden 1068 1068
35 Gary Potts 1061 1061
36 Simon Barbour 1047 1047
37 Peter Haken 1042 1042
38 Martin McGreary 1041 1041
39 Kieran Cullen 1039 1039
40 Richard Treen 1039 1039
41 Coulthard Simon 1036 1036
42 John Gundy 1016 1016
43 Simon Worsley 1015 1015
44 Dave Price 1009 1009
45 Charlie McMaster 992 992
46 Andrew Tiplady 990 990
47 Alastair Raitt 980 980
48 Paul Haig 974 974
49 Tim Besien 968 968
50 Jeff Manners 936 936
51 Rob Haynes 924 924
52 Dan Penney 915 915
53 Laura Finucane 818 818
54 Ailish Haig 813 813

 

All Comers Scratch Leagues

These are not formal club competitions. They are simply to allow all riders easily to compare their season’s best performances. The colouring of the cells containing the times corresponds to the 5 leagues that will be used in 2016.

10 Mile Scratch League 10 Mile Standards League
Rider Club Time Rider Club Score
1 Tim Wood Echelon-Rotor 00:21:32 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 1306
2 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 00:21:34 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 1276
3 Charles Zanettacci Cheltenham & County CC 00:21:59 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 1266
4 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City 00:22:24 Charles Zanettacci Cheltenham & County CC 1220
5 Nick Slim Leisure Lakes RT 00:22:31 Joseph Grey Cheltenham & County CC 1215
6 David Roper Ride 24/7 00:22:31 Tim Wood Echelon-Rotor 1206
7 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:36 Matthew Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 1193
8 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:36 Sam Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 1188
9 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 00:22:36 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 1177
10 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:39 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City 1174
11 Stuart Baker Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:50 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 1167
12 Jon Mansfield Cheltenham & County CC 00:22:58 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-Rotor 1155
13 Matt Boon Tri Team Gloucester 00:23:01 Mark Hamper Cheltenham & County CC 1151
14 Mark Hamper Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:02 Jon Mansfield Cheltenham & County CC 1151
15 Peter Ward Stratford CC 00:23:03 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 1147
16 John Ellerby Velo Vitesse 00:23:04 Tom Barlow (CC-CC Day Member) 1147
17 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe CC 00:23:10 Jonathan Shaw North Cotswold CC 1140
18 Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:13 Nick Slim Leisure Lakes RT 1139
19 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:15 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County CC 1138
20 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:20 Peter Ward Stratford CC 1134
21 Carl Adams Spirt Bikes RT 00:23:26 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 1130
22 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:30 Wayne Mayer Tri Team Gloucester 1129
23 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:30 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 1128
24 Wayne Mayer Tri Team Gloucester 00:23:33 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 1125
25 Stuart Holt Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:34 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe CC 1121
26 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:36 J.Outhwaite Black Country Tri 1120
27 Ben Price Kinetic K1 00:23:38 David Roper Ride 24/7 1116
28 Jonathan Shaw North Cotswold CC 00:23:40 Stuart Holt Cheltenham & County CC 1109
29 Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:45 Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC 1108
30 Stuart Barr Cheltenham Tri Club 00:23:50 Matt Boon Tri Team Gloucester 1103
31 Alex Davison CTC 00:23:50 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 1102
32 Lee Finch Velo Vitesse 00:23:51 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 1102
33 J.Outhwaite Black Country Tri 00:23:52 Stuart Baker Cheltenham & County CC 1097
34 Simon Barbour Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:52 Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC 1097
35 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 00:23:56 Gwyn Williams Cheltenham & County CC 1096
36 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael 00:23:57 Debbie Lee Cheltenham & County CC 1096
37 Paul Winstone Gloucester City CC 00:24:00 Sue Bathgate Cheltenham & County CC 1094
38 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:01 John Ellerby Velo Vitesse 1093
39 James Colley Gloucester City CC 00:24:13 Stuart Barr Cheltenham Tri Club 1093
40 James Milner Winchcombe CC 00:24:13 Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports 1092
41 Gwyn Williams Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:16 Paul Hannan Cheltenham Tri Club 1089
42 Joseph Grey Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:18 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City 1086
43 Keith Baldwin (CC-CC Day Member) 00:24:19 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 1082
44 Rich Cook VC Montpellier 00:24:23 Rich Cook VC Montpellier 1082
45 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:24 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC 1079
46 Neil Bond Velo Vitesse 00:24:25 James Colley Gloucester City CC 1079
47 James Randell Velo Vitesse 00:24:28 David Anderson Cheltenham & County CC 1077
48 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City 00:24:34 Dave Nield Tri Team Gloucester 1077
49 David Anderson Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:37 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael 1077
50 Mark Hemming Echelon-Rotor 00:24:38 Petra Vymetalova Velo Vitesse 1076
51 Niall Ingleby Gloucester City CC 00:24:39 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 1075
52 Roddy Gosden Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:41 Ben Price Kinetic K1 1074
53 Dave Nield Tri Team Gloucester 00:24:41 Carl Adams Spirt Bikes RT 1073
54 Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports 00:24:41 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 1072
55 Gary Potts Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:42 Paul Winstone Gloucester City CC 1072
56 Mark Watts-Jones (CC-CC Day Member) 00:24:43 Neil Bond Velo Vitesse 1070
57 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:44 John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC 1070
58 Richard Treen Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:46 Mark Febery Cheltenham Tri Club 1069
59 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:48 Roddy Gosden Cheltenham & County CC 1068
60 Mark Febery Cheltenham Tri Club 00:24:48 David Thomas Winchcombe CC 1065
61 Kieran Cullen Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:50 Gary Potts Cheltenham & County CC 1061
62 Paul Hannan Cheltenham Tri Club 00:24:51 Niall Ingleby Gloucester City CC 1057
63 Andrew Milner Evesham Wheelers 00:24:51 James Milner Winchcombe CC 1055
64 Dave Johnson Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:52 Alex Davison CTC 1055
65 Coulthard Simon Cheltenham & County CC 00:24:54 Andrew Milner Evesham Wheelers 1052
66 Oliver Gummery (CC-CC Day Member) 00:25:00 Mark Hemming Echelon-Rotor 1051
67 Mike Fitzgibbon Newport Olympic 00:25:04 Lee Finch Velo Vitesse 1048
68 Petra Vymetalova Velo Vitesse 00:25:17 Simon Barbour Cheltenham & County CC 1047
69 Peter Haken Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:18 Keith Baldwin (CC-CC Day Member) 1044
70 Andrew Sclater Winchcombe CC 00:25:21 Mark Watts-Jones (CC-CC Day Member) 1044
71 Stuart Bird Tewkesbury Tri Club 00:25:25 Peter Haken Cheltenham & County CC 1042
72 Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:25 Martin McGreary Cheltenham & County CC 1041
73 Jack Steel Lancaster University CC 00:25:30 Richard Treen Cheltenham & County CC 1039
74 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:25:34 Kieran Cullen Cheltenham & County CC 1039
75 David Thomas Winchcombe CC 00:25:34 Coulthard Simon Cheltenham & County CC 1036
76 Matthew Hill Gloucester City CC 00:25:34 Oliver Gummery (CC-CC Day Member) 1036
77 Marc Roberts Velo Vit 00:25:40 Jack Steel Lancaster University CC 1028
78 Ben Slatter UWECC 00:25:43 Mike Fitzgibbon Newport Olympic 1026
79 Alastair Raitt Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:44 James Randell Velo Vitesse 1024
80 John Gundy Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:44 Dave Johnson Cheltenham & County CC 1021
81 Andrew Tiplady Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:48 Ben Slatter UWECC 1020
82 John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:49 John Gundy Cheltenham & County CC 1016
83 Debbie Lee Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:50 Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC 1015
84 Charlie McMaster Cheltenham & County CC 00:25:55 Paul Douglas Barko CC 1013
85 Paul Douglas Barko CC 00:26:02 Dave Price Cheltenham & County CC 1009
86 Alisdair Cradock (CC-CC Day Member) 00:26:04 Andrew Sclater Winchcombe CC 1008
87 Andrew Barnes Winchcombe CC 00:26:08 Richard Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 1005
88 Chris Vann Evesham Vale Tri 00:26:12 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 1004
89 Joe Hole Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:12 Matthew Hill Gloucester City CC 1003
90 Martin McGreary Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:15 Neil Boyle Velo Vitesse 995
91 Neil Boyle Velo Vitesse 00:26:16 Stuart Bonham Winchcombe CC 993
92 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-Rotor 00:26:18 Charlie McMaster Cheltenham & County CC 992
93 Richard Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:28 Andrew Tiplady Cheltenham & County CC 990
94 Richard Walklate Cheltenham Tri Club 00:26:29 Marc Roberts Velo Vit 989
95 Matthew Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:35 Chris Vann Evesham Vale Tri 988
96 Fiona Nesfield Tewkesbury Tri Club 00:26:37 Chris Udall Gloucester City CC 985
97 Sam Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:41 Andrew Barnes Winchcombe CC 984
98 Matt Piff Winchcombe CC 00:26:42 Alastair Raitt Cheltenham & County CC 980
99 Chris Udall Gloucester City CC 00:26:42 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 974
100 G.Jones Solihull CC 00:26:43 McMaster Chris (CC-CC Day Member) 974
101 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 00:26:52 Neil Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 972
102 McMaster Chris (CC-CC Day Member) 00:27:00 Alisdair Cradock (CC-CC Day Member) 971
103 Tim Besien Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:05 Paul Workman Winchcombe CC 969
104 Dave Price Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:11 Joe Hole Cheltenham & County CC 969
105 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:14 Tim Besien Cheltenham & County CC 968
106 Rob Haynes Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:18 Phill Jowett (CC-CC Day Member) 964
107 Stuart Bonham Winchcombe CC 00:27:20 Charlotte Iles Velo Vitesse 959
108 Paul Martin Tewkesbury Tri Club 00:27:21 Matt Piff Winchcombe CC 954
109 Phill Jowett (CC-CC Day Member) 00:27:25 Alex Grey (CC-CC Day Member) 950
110 Tom Barlow (CC-CC Day Member) 00:27:39 Richard Walklate Cheltenham Tri Club 946
111 Neil Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 00:27:39 Paul Martin Tewkesbury Tri Club 943
112 Dan Penney Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:45 Jeff Manners Cheltenham & County CC 936
113 Alan Spring-Wallis (CC-CC Day Member) 00:27:47 Clare Broady Velo Vitesse 931
114 Rob Tipples (CC-CC Day Member) 00:27:52 Rob Haynes Cheltenham & County CC 924
115 Paul Workman Winchcombe CC 00:27:55 Dan Penney Cheltenham & County CC 915
116 Sue Bathgate Cheltenham & County CC 00:28:02 Sally Van Vliet Cheltenham Tri Club 912
117 Charlotte Iles Velo Vitesse 00:28:07 Rob Tipples (CC-CC Day Member) 902
118 Alex Grey (CC-CC Day Member) 00:28:08 Russell Parker Winchcombe CC 902
119 Ben Gabbot (CC-CC Day Member) 00:28:28 Alan Spring-Wallis (CC-CC Day Member) 902
120 Jeff Manners Cheltenham & County CC 00:28:34 Julian Goodwin Cheltenham Tri Club 899
121 Clare Broady Velo Vitesse 00:29:01 Ben Gabbot (CC-CC Day Member) 893
122 Julian Goodwin Cheltenham Tri Club 00:29:09 Kim Boon Velo Vitesse 892
123 Russell Parker Winchcombe CC 00:29:18 Mary Welsh Cheltenham Tri Club 863
124 Colin Watkins Cheltenham Tri Club 00:30:10 Paul Kilmister (CC-CC Day Member) 846
125 Paul Kilmister (CC-CC Day Member) 00:30:48 Laura Finucane Cheltenham & County CC 818
126 Kim Boon Tri Team Gloucester 00:31:19 Ailish Haig Cheltenham & County CC 813
127 Sally Van Vliet Cheltenham Tri Club 00:31:24 Emma Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 688
128 Laura Finucane Cheltenham & County CC 00:33:22 Andy Sheard (CC-CC Day Member) 555
129 Mary Welsh Cheltenham Tri Club 00:36:08
130 Ailish Haig Cheltenham & County CC 00:37:59
131 Emma Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 00:39:09
132 Andy Sheard (CC-CC Day Member) 00:47:35
25 Mile Scratch League 25 Mile Standards League
Rider Club Time Rider Club Score
1 Jason Hales Oxford City Road Club 00:55:56 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 1275
2 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 00:56:37 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 1244
3 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC 00:58:29 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 1203
4 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 00:58:49 Jason Hales Oxford City Road Club 1163
5 Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC 00:59:29 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 1147
6 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City 00:59:31 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 1139
7 Ben Price Kinetic K1 00:59:33 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City 1123
8 David Roper Ride 24/7 00:59:39 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-Rotor 1115
9 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC 01:00:10 Lindsey Aglland Zappi Cycling 1100
10 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County CC 01:00:21 Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC 1098
11 Mike Murray Echelon-Rotor 01:00:34 Jon Mansfield Cheltenham & County CC 1097
12 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 01:00:51 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 1094
13 Matt Boon Tri Team Gloucester 01:00:53 Matthew Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 1091
14 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 01:00:56 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 1087
15 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 01:01:00 Ben Price Kinetic K1 1083
16 Jon Mansfield Cheltenham & County CC 01:01:15 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County CC 1082
17 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC 01:01:26 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC 1081
18 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 01:02:26 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 1077
19 Lindsey Aglland Zappi Cycling 01:02:36 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC 1075
20 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael 01:02:36 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County CC 1072
21 Alex Davison CTC 01:02:42 David Roper Ride 24/7 1070
22 Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC 01:03:06 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 1069
23 Stuart Barr Cheltenham Tri Club 01:03:06 Sue Bathgate Cheltenham & County CC 1068
24 James Randell Velo Vitesse 01:03:47 Debbie Lee Cheltenham & County CC 1063
25 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County CC 01:03:58 Matt Boon Tri Team Gloucester 1059
26 Dev Turner (CC-CC Day Member) 01:03:59 David Thomas Winchcombe CC 1058
27 Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC 01:04:06 Petra Vymetalova Velo Vitesse 1056
28 Dave Johnson Cheltenham & County CC 01:04:28 Dev Turner (CC-CC Day Member) 1053
29 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC 01:04:28 Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC 1049
30 Petra Vymetalova Velo Vitesse 01:05:26 Stuart Barr Cheltenham Tri Club 1049
31 David Thomas Winchcombe CC 01:05:30 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael 1047
32 Joe Hole Cheltenham & County CC 01:05:31 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 1043
33 Graham Steer Cheltenham & County CC 01:05:33 Alex Davison CTC 1018
34 Andrew Sclater Winchcombe CC 01:06:10 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 1017
35 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 01:06:34 Rob Turner Cheltenham & County CC 1013
36 Mark Febery Cheltenham Tri Club 01:07:08 Mark Febery Cheltenham Tri Club 1004
37 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 01:07:23 Dave Johnson Cheltenham & County CC 1000
38 Debbie Lee Cheltenham & County CC 01:07:37 James Randell Velo Vitesse 998
39 Marc Roberts Velo Vitesse 01:07:47 Joe Hole Cheltenham & County CC 984
40 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-Rotor 01:09:23 Andrew Sclater Winchcombe CC 981
41 Richard Walklate Cheltenham Tri Club 01:09:24 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 972
42 Richard Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 01:09:39 Richard Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 971
43 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC 01:10:36 Neil Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 958
44 Chris Udall Gloucester City CC 01:11:23 Marc Roberts Velo Vitesse 951
45 Neil Dooley Cheltenham Tri Club 01:11:25 Chris Udall Gloucester City CC 936
46 Sue Bathgate Cheltenham & County CC 01:13:11 Richard Walklate Cheltenham Tri Club 917
47 Matthew Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 01:13:48